PROTEINA
Wytwórnia Naturalnych Białek

91-480 Łódź, ul. Bzowa 2
tel.: (042) 656-33-51;
        (042) 617-16-74
fax: (042) 617-15-79
tel.kom.: 0-602 58-54-44
               0-502 23-20-02
e-mail : proteina@proteina.com.pl

Silk » soluble silk protein

Cosmetic properties

SOLUBLE SILK PROTEIN

CTFA Assigned INCI Name
Hydrolyzed Silk Protein
CAS Number
96690 -41-4
EINECS Number
306-235-8
Description The water soluble, high molecular weight Hydrolyzed Silk Protein obtained from silkworm Bombyx Mori.
Application Active ingredient for various quality cosmetic products like e.g  hair care products and skin/nail care products and for production of professional hair cosmetics appropriated to intensive regeneration of scalp and hair damaged by hairdresser’s manipulations.
Function  acc. to Colipa Antistatic agents
Film formers
Humectants
Biological additives
Emollients
Skin and Hair Conditioning Agent
Trade Names & forms Soluble Silk Protein

 

Strona główna | O Firmie | Certyfikaty | Kontakt | Mapa strony

design by VENTI